Tut Jackson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:18, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tut Jackson
Birth Name: James Johnson Jackson
Born: 1900-09-21
Birthplace: Washington Court House, Ohio, USA
Died: 1960-07-17 (Age:59)
Hometown: Washington Court House, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click