Vearl Whitehead

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:34, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vearl Whitehead
Alias: Verle/Veral/Earl/Bearl
Born: 1910-09-23
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Died: 1972-10-25 (Age:62)
Hometown: Santa Monica, California, USA
Boxing Record: click