Venes Martirosyan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vanes Martirosyan
Alias: Nightmare
Birth Name: Vanes Norikovich Martirosyan
Born: 1986-05-01 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Abovyan, Armenia
Hometown: Glendale, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click