Vicente Rondon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:33, 16 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vicente Rondon
Alias: El Muchachote de Barlovento
Birth Name: Vicente Paul Rondon
Born: 1938-07-29
Birthplace: San José de Río Chico, Venezuela
Died: 1992-12-28 (Age:54)
Hometown: San José de Río Chico, Venezuela
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click