Victor Galindez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:56, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Victor Emilio Galindez
Alias: El Leopardo de Morón
Born: 1948-11-02
Birthplace: Vedia, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 1980-10-26 (Age:31)
Hometown: Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click