Victorio Campolo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:44, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Victorio Campolo
Alias: El Gigante de Quilmes
Birth Name: Victorio Maria Campolo
Born: 1903-06-02
Birthplace: Reggio Calabria, Calabria, Italy
Hometown: Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 9½″   /   207cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click