Vince Dundee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:38, 6 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vince Dundee
Birth Name: Vincenco Lazzara
Born: 1907-10-22
Birthplace: Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1949-07-27 (Age:41)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click