Vince Phillips

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:17, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vince Phillips
Alias: Cool
Birth Name: Vincent Edwards Phillips Sr.
Born: 1963-07-23
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click