Vincent Forgione

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:38, 18 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vincent Forgione
Birth Name: Vincenzo di Antonio Forgione
Born: 1907-10-23
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 1960-03-28 (Age:52)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click