Vinny Pazienza

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:24, 3 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vinny Pazienza
Alias: Pazmanian Devil / Vinny Paz
Birth Name: Vincenzo Pazienza
Born: 1962-12-16
Birthplace: Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
Hometown: Cranston, Rhode Island, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click