Wallace Bud Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:35, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wallace Bud Smith
Alias: Wallace Smith
Born: 1924-04-22
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died: 1973-07-11 (Age:49)
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click