Walter Cartier

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:58, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Cartier
Alias: Alfred Cartier
Born: 1924-03-29
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1995-08-17 (Age:71)
Hometown: Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click