Walter Coffey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:37, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Coffey
Birth Name: Walter Alven Coffey
Born: 1888-12-08
Birthplace: Santa Rosa, California, USA
Died: 1965-02-03 (Age:76)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click