Walter Croot

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:45, 22 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Croot
Birth Name: Walter James Croot
Born: 1874-00-00
Died: 1897-12-07 (Age:23)
Hometown: Leytonstone, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click