Walter Woods

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:22, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Woods
Alias: Popeye Woods
Born: 1913-05-05
Died: 1988-04-01 (Age:74)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click