Difference between revisions of "Waruinge Nakayama"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>13990</human> Nakayama, Waruinge")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>13990</human>
 
<human>13990</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Nakayama, Waruinge]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Nakayama, Waruinge]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Nakayama, Waruinge]]

Latest revision as of 13:30, 21 February 2012

Name: Waruinge Nakayama
Birth Name: Philip Waruinge
Born: 1945-02-03
Birthplace: Murang’a, Kenya
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click