Watson Jones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:23, 2 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Watson Jones
Alias: Alex Watson
Birth Name: Alexander Dumas Watson
Born: 1919-12-29
Died: 1983-02-01 (Age:63)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click