Wayne Thornton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:58, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wayne Thornton
Alias: Irish
Born: 1939-10-25
Birthplace: Oak Grove, Louisiana, USA
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74½″   /   189cm
Boxing Record: click