Wes Bascom

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:42, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wes Bascom
Birth Name: Wesbury Bascom
Born: 1929-02-07
Birthplace: Tuskegee, Alabama, USA
Died: 2012-07-22 (Age:83)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click