Whitey Wenzel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:08, 13 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Whitey Wenzel
Alias: Otto Wenzel
Birth Name: Otto Jacob Wenzel
Born: 1893-05-02
Birthplace: Glenfield, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1954-02-21 (Age:60)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click