Wilfred Benitez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:34, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wilfred Benitez
Alias: El Radar / Bible of Boxing
Born: 1958-09-12
Birthplace: Bronx, New York, USA
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click