Wilfredo Vazquez (1981-2002)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:22, 21 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wilfredo Vazquez
Alias: El Orgullo de Puerto Rico
Birth Name: Wilfredo Vázquez Olivera
Born: 1960-08-02
Birthplace: Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click