William Joppy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:02, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Joppy
Birth Name: William Torelle Joppy
Born: 1970-09-11
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click