William Miller

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:18, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Miller
Alias: Professor
Born: 1846-12-06
Birthplace: Liscard, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1939-03-11 (Age:92)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click