William Sherriff

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:45, 26 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Sherriff
Alias: The Prussian
Born: 1847-08-01
Birthplace: Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Died: 1893-06-04 (Age:45)
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click