Willie Fitzgerald

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:58, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Fitzgerald
Alias: Fighting Harp
Birth Name: William Michael Fitzgerald
Born: 1881-04-12
Birthplace: Waterford, Ireland
Died: 1928-02-24 (Age:46)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click