Willie Gradwell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:47, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Gradwell
Alias: Young Gradwell
Birth Name: William Gradwell
Born: 1893-08-09
Birthplace: Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Died: 1972-10-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Somerville, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click