Willie Monroe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:39, 9 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Monroe
Alias: The Worm
Born: 1949-06-05
Birthplace: Rochester, New York, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click