Willie Moore

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:48, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Moore
Birth Name: Wilhelm Von Franzke
Born: 1894-03-13
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1974-10-00 (Age:80)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click