Willie Oster

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:05, 5 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Oster
Birth Name: Anthony Oster
Born: 1907-05-20
Birthplace: Indiana, USA
Died: 1963-01-16 (Age:55)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click