Willie Roache

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:06, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Roache
Alias: Whistling Willie
Born: 1917-06-25
Birthplace: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Died: 1980-08-00 (Age:63)
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Boxing Record: click