Willie Spencer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:02, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Spencer
Alias: Wee Willie Spencer
Birth Name: William Sperico
Born: 1901-02-09
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1970-10-00 (Age:69)
Hometown: New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click