Wilmington Jack Daly

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:11, 22 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wilmington Jack Daly
Birth Name: Cornelius J. Moriarity
Born: 1873-08-31
Birthplace: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Died: 1945-00-00 (Age:71)
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click