Yama Bahama

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:56, 7 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yama Bahama
Birth Name: William Horatio Butler Jr.
Born: 1933-02-16
Birthplace: Bimini, Bahamas
Died: 2009-06-29 (Age:76)
Hometown: Bimini, Bahamas
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click