Young Ahearn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:51, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Ahearn
Alias: The Brooklyn Dancing Master
Birth Name: Jacob K. Woodward
Born: 1892-12-18
Birthplace: Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Died: 1979-09-00 (Age:86)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click