Difference between revisions of "Young Corbett"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>31319</human> Corbett, Young")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Corbett, Young]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Corbett, Young]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Corbett, Young]]

Latest revision as of 12:08, 15 January 2012

Name: Young Corbett II
Alias: William J. Rothwell
Born: 1880-10-04
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Died: 1927-04-10 (Age:46)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click