Young Corbett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:25, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Corbett II
Alias: William J. Rothwell
Born: 1880-10-04
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA
Died: 1927-04-10 (Age:46)
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click