Young Gene Buffalo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:53, 11 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Gene Buffalo
Birth Name: Eugene Coker
Born: 1917-08-29
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1997-03-15 (Age:79)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click