Young Griffo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:43, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Griffo
Alias: Australian Will O The Wisp
Birth Name: Albert Griffiths
Born: 1869-04-15
Birthplace: Millers Point, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1927-12-07 (Age:58)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click