Young Jack O’Brien

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:49, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Jack O'Brien
Birth Name: John Thomas Augustine Hagan
Born: 1894-12-11
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click