Young Jack Thompson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:03, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Jack Thompson
Birth Name: Cecil Lewis Thompson
Born: 1904-08-17
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 1946-04-11 (Age:41)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click