Young Joe Firpo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:24, 27 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Joe Firpo
Birth Name: Joseph Bracale
Born: 1910-02-10
Birthplace: Italy
Died: 2001-01-10 (Age:90)
Hometown: Penns Grove, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click