Young Mitchell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:38, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Mitchell
Alias: John L. Herget
Born: 1868-01-31
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1945-09-02 (Age:77)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click