Young Perez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:28, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Perez
Birth Name: Victor Perez
Born: 1911-10-18
Birthplace: Tunis, Tunisia
Died: 1945-04-02 (Age:33)
Hometown: Paris, France
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click