Young Peter Jackson (1929-39)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:42, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Peter Jackson
Birth Name: Peter Martin
Born: 1912-04-15
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1979-04-09 (Age:66)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click