Young Snowball

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:17, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Snowball
Alias: Ted Broadribb
Birth Name: Edward Alfred Broadribb
Born: 1888-12-04
Died: 1968-12-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click