Young Terry

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:12, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Terry
Alias: Trenton Terror
Birth Name: Samuel Pane
Born: 1911-05-17
Birthplace: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1977-12-31 (Age:66)
Hometown: Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click