Young Zulu Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:44, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Zulu Kid
Alias: Fighting Newsboy
Birth Name: Giuseppe Di Melfi
Born: 1897-04-27
Birthplace: Potenza, Basilicata, Italy
Died: 1971-04-20 (Age:73)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click