Yuriorkis Gamboa

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:55, 9 December 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa
Alias: El Ciclon de Guantánamo
Birth Name: Yuriorkis Gamboa Toledano
Born: 1981-12-23 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click