Zulu Kid

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:11, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Zulu Kid
Alias: Michael Flammia/Mike Fleming
Birth Name: Michael Flammia
Born: 1895-01-01
Died: 1973-05-11 (Age:78)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click